B. Tech. students getting scholarship from Samaj Kalyan Vibhag - Year 2012-13


It is a matter of great pride and pleasure that Ashita Rastogi, a B.Tech-Textile Technology student, is awarded Merit Scholarship by Textile Association (India), Delhi. The scholarship is sponsored by TT Group and will be awarded to her by the Secretary, Ministry of Textiles on the occasion of National Textile Seminar – 2013, to be held on 12th April 2013 at PHD House, New Delhi.The management, faculty, and students of NTC congratulate her for this great achievement.

 


Our  diligent  student   Mr. Raj  Kumar ,    2nd year student of Textile Technology branch , has received a scholarship by Dr. K. Sambasiva Rao, Honorable  Union  Minister of  Textiles  on  21st September 2013  in  PHD  House, August  Kranti Marg, New Delhi. Heartiest Congratulations to Raj Kumar!

SCHOLARSHIP NITRA STUDENTS 2012-13
NITRA TECHNICAL CAMPUS GHAZIABAD
S.No STUDENT NAME FATHER NAME BRANCH
1 DEEPAK POPLANI STAYPARKASH POPLANI Textile Technology
2 ASHISH DUBEY LALMANY DUBEY Textile Technology
3 GARIMA GUPTA RAJKUMAR GUPTA Textile Technology
4 AYUSH KUMAR TYAGI YOGANDRA KUMAR TYAGI Textile Technology
5 VIKASH CHAUHAN SATVER CHAUHAN Textile Technology
6 SUNIT C K C.K SURANDRAN Textile Technology
7 SHAILENDRA SINGH VANSH LAL  Textile Technology
8 ADARSH GAUTAM RAMKRIPAL GAUTAM Textile Technology
9 ADITYA SINGH KUSHWAHA ANIL SINGH KUSHWAHA  Textile Technology
10 ARVIND YADAV RAMKUMAR YADAV  Textile Technology
11 KISHAN SAINI CHATRAM SAINI  Textile Technology
12 PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA JOOKHAN SHARMA  Textile Technology
13 ROHIT KUMAR YADAV VISHRAM YADAV  Textile Technology
14 TEJ PARTAP SINGH HAKIM SINGH  Textile Technology
15 VINAY KUMAR SANT KUMAR  Textile Technology
16 Nashrah Himayat Kidwai Mohd. Tarirq Kidwai Textile Technology
17 PARTEEK PATHAK AVDHASH PATHAK computer science & engineering
18 SARTHAK PARDHAN ATUL PARDHAN computer science & engineering
19 ANKIT KUMAR SHARMA  JAY KISHAN SHARMA Computer Science & Engineering
20 SHASHANK MOHAN RAKESH MOHAN Computer Scince & Engineering
21 SUDHEER PANDAY SIPAHE PANDAY Computer Scince & Engineering
22 NEHA SRASWAT RAKSH PAL SARASWAT Computer Science & Engineering
23 SHUBHANSH VIBHU SURANDRA PARTAP PATHAK Computer Scince & Engineering
24 SURJEET GOUTTAM ASHOK KUMAR Computer Scince & Engineering
25 ANOOP SINGH ARJUN SINGH Computer Scince & Engineering
26 OMENDRA KUMAR BHOLA PARSAD Computer Scince & Engineering
27 SHUBHAM KUMAR VERMA DEEN DAYAL Computer Scince & Engineering
28 ANKIT KUMAR SOMESHVER PRASAD  Computer Science & Engineering
29 ANSHU YADAV RAJENDRA YADAV  Computer Science & Engineering
30 GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA RAJKUMAR SHARMA  Computer Science & Engineering
31 KOMAL SINGH JAY SINGH  Computer Science & Engineering
32 NARSINGH RAJPOOT SHI NARAYN SINGH RAJPOOT  Computer Science & Engineering
33 NAVEEN SACHAN SATISH CHAND SACHAN  Computer Science & Engineering
34 PRADEEP KUMAR RAMESH CHAND  Computer Science & Engineering
35 SHIVANI YADAV RAMASH CHAND YADAV  Computer Science & Engineering
36 SUDHEER GAUR ASHOK GAUR  Computer Science & Engineering