Intellectual Capital


Dr. Arindam Basu

Director General, NITRA & Director, NITRA Technical Campus


Mr. Abhijit Pal

Officiating Director, NITRA


                                                          Mr. Bhaskar Gupta

Director (A), NITRA Technical Campus


Textile Technology

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience ( years)

1

Dr. Arindam Basu

B.Sc.Tech.(Text.Tech.), M.Text., Ph.D., PGDBIM, FIE, FSAB

29.5

2

Mr. Abhijit Pal

B.Sc.Tech.(Text.Tech.), MS, FIE, FIV

34

3

Dr. A.V.Agrawal

B.Text., M.Text.(Text.Tech), Ph.D., FIE, FIV

27

4

Dr. M.S.Parmar

M.Sc., Ph.D., PGDMM, DCP

28.5

5

Mr. U.C.Sharma

B.Sc., AMIE(Text.), MS, MIE, FIV

37

6

Mr. R.S.Yadav

B.Tech.(Text.Tech.), MS, MIE

29.5

7

Mr. Neeraj Agarwal

B.Text.(Text.Tech), MS

27

8

Mr. Vivek Agarwal

B.Tech., PGDBM (Mktg), MS

25

9

Mr. Sanjeev Shukla

B.Sc., B.Text.(Text.Tech.), M.Tech.(Text.Tech.), PGDBM

25.5

10

Mr. M.K.Datta

B.Sc.(Text.Tech.), M.Tech.(Text.Tech.)

19

11

Mr. A. K. Pandey

B.Text.(Text.Tech)

40.5

12

Mr. M.K.Bansal

Dip.Text.Tech., MBA

29

13

Mr. Vijay Sankar Khoiwal

B.E. (Text. Tech.), M.Tech. (Text. Engg.)

7

14

Ms. Nidhi Sisodia

M.Sc., M.Tech. (Text.Chem.)

4.5

15

Ms. Shweta Chauhan

B.Tech. (Manmade Fibre Tech.), M.Tech. (Fibre Sc.&Tech.)

4.5

Computer Science & Engg.


No.

Name

Qualification

Experience ( years)

1

Dr. B.K. Sharma

M. Tech., Ph.D., FIETE, SMCSI

28.5

2

Mr. A. K. Sharma

M.Sc., MCA,Dip. in Operations Management

30.5

3

Mr. K. K. Dewan

M.Sc. (Comp. Sc.), PGDBM (Mktg & IT)

18

4

Mr. Pushkal Kumar Shukla

B.Tech. (CSE), M.Tech. (IT)

14.5

5

Mr. Anand Prakash Srivastava

B.Tech. (IT), M.Tech. (CS) PGDBM

12

6

Mr. Nitin Kumar Sharma

B.Tech. (CSE), M.Tech.(CSE)

11.5

7

Mr. Sourabh Jain

B. E. ,M.Tech.

6

Applied Science & Humanities

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience ( years)

1

Dr. A.A Ansari

M.Sc. , M. Phil., Ph.D,

26.75

2

Mr. Vikas Sharma

B.E. (Mech.), Adv. Dip. in MM&CM

21

3

Dr. Meghna Tyagi

M.Sc. , Ph.D.

14

4

Mr. Partha Basu

B.Com., PGDBM (Mktg & Advtg)

30.5

5

Mr. Sanjay Gupta

M.Sc.

22

5

Mr. R.C Yadaw

B. Tech., M. Tech.

9

Library

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience (years)

1

Mr. Abbas Raza

M.A., MLISC

24

Laboratories

1. Textile Testing Labs:

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience (years)

1

Mr. Maheshwar Singh

B.Sc., Diploma in Tex. Chem.

35.5

2

Mr. R.K. Sharma

B.Sc., ATA

35.5

3

Mr. Atul K. Sharma

B.Sc.

35.5

4

Mr. Sanjay Gupta

M.Sc.

22

5

Mr. Kuldeep Singh

M.Sc., ATA

22.75

6

Mrs. Seema Sharma

M.Sc.

21.5

7

Mr. Swami Sharan

M.Sc. (Chem.), ATA

21

8

Mr. Vikas Khurana

M.Sc.

21.5

9

Mr. G.C. Bajpai

B.Sc. (Chem.)

24.5

10

Mr. Yogesh Kumar

B.Sc., ATA

21

11

Mr. Devender Singh

B.A.

21


2. Workshops

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience (years)

1

Mr. Harendra Singh

M.Sc. (Chem.)

21.5

2

Mr. V. Satyanarayana

ITI, ATA

26.5

3

Mr. M. K. Tomar

Draughtsman (Civil)

25

4

Mr. Prakash

ITI

31

5

Mr. Jaswant Singh

-

34.5


3. Garment Labs

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience ( years)

1

Mr. M. M. Tiwari

B.Sc., Dip. in Textile Technology

37.5

2

Mrs. Neha Kapil

M.Sc. (Textile & Clothing)

15

3

Mrs. Shweta Saxena

M.Sc. (Textile & Clothing)

15.25

4

Mr. Asif Ali

ITI

29.5

5

Mr. M.K. Tomar

Cert. course on M/c Maint.

27.5