Intellectual Capital


Dr. Arindam Basu

Director General, NITRA & Director, NITRA Technical Campus


Mr. Abhijit Pal

Officiating Director, NITRA

 

 

 Textile Technology 

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience   ( years)

1

Dr. Arindam Basu

B.Sc.Tech.(Text.Tech.), M.Text., Ph.D., PGDBIM, FIE, FSAB

27.5

2

Mr. Abhijit Pal

B.Sc.Tech.(Text.Tech.), MS, FIE, FIV

32

3

Dr. A.V.Agrawal

B.Text., M.Text.(Text.Tech), Ph.D., FIE, FIV

26

4

Dr. M.S.Parmar

M.Sc., Ph.D., PGDMM, DCP

26.5

5

Mr. U.C.Sharma

B.Sc., AMIE(Text.), MS, MIE, FIV

34.5

6

Mr. R.S.Yadav

B.Tech.(Text.Tech.), MS, MIE

27.5

7

Mr. A.K.Singh

B.Text.(Text.Tech)

37.5

8

Mr. Neeraj Agarwal

B.Text.(Text.Tech), MS

25

9

 Mr. Vivek Agarwal

 B.Tech., PGDBM (Mktg), MS
 

23

10

Mr. Sanjeev Shukla

B.Sc., B.Text.(Text.Tech.), M.Tech.(Text.Tech.), PGDBM

21

11

Mr. M.K.Datta

B.Sc.(Text.Tech.), M.Tech.(Text.Tech.)

17

12

Mr. A. K. Pandey

B.Text.(Text.Tech)

38.5

13

Mr. M.K.Bansal

Dip.Text.Tech., MBA

27

14

Mr. Rahul Kumar Guglani

B.Tech.(Text.Processing), M.Tech. (Fibres & Textile Processing Tech.)

7.5

15

Mr. Vijay Sankar Khoiwal

B.E. (Text. Tech.), M.Tech. (Text. Engg.)

5

16

Ms. Nidhi Sisodia

M.Sc., M.Tech. (Text.Chem.)

3

17

Ms. Shweta Chauhan

B.Tech. (Manmade Fibre Tech.), M.Tech. (Fibre Sc.&Tech.)

2

  Computer Science & Engg. 


No.

Name

Qualification

Experience      ( years)

1

Dr. B.K. Sharma

M. Tech., Ph.D., FIETE, SMCSI

27

2

Mr. A. K. Sharma

M.Sc., MCA,Dip. in Operations Management

29

3

Mr. K. K. Dewan

M.Sc. (Comp. Sc.), PGDBM (Mktg & IT)

16.6

4

Mr. Anand Prakash Srivastava

B.Tech. (IT), M.Tech. (CS) PGDBM

10.5

5

Mr. Nitin Kumar Sharma     

B.Tech.  (CSE),  M.Tech.(CSE)

10

6

Ms. Richa Singh

B.Tech. (IT), M.Tech. (CS)

7

7

Mr. Sourabh Jain

B. E. ,M.Tech.

4.6

8

Mr. Paurush Godhar


B. Tech. 


6.9


 

Applied Science & Humanities

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience   ( years)

1

Dr. A.A Ansari

M.Sc. , M. Phil., Ph.D, 

24.5

2

Mr. Vikas Sharma

 B.E. (Mech.), Adv. Dip. in MM&CM

19

3

Dr. Meghna Tyagi

M.Sc. , Ph.D.

12

 4

 Mr. Partha Basu

 B.Com., PGDBM (Mktg & Advtg)

 28.5

5

Mr. S.K Rajput

 B. Tech., M. Tech.

8

6

Mr. R.C Yadaw

B. Tech., M. Tech.

7

Library  

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience (years)

1

Mr. Abbas Raza

M.A., MLISC

22


Laboratories 

1. Textile Testing Labs:

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience (years)

1

Mr. Maheshwar Singh

B.Sc., Diploma in Tex. Chem.

33.5

2

Mr. R.K. Sharma

B.Sc., ATA

33.5

3

Mr. Atul K. Sharma

B.Sc.

33

4

Mr. Sanjay Gupta

M.Sc.

20

5

Mr. Kuldeep Singh

M.Sc., ATA

20

6

Mrs. Seema Sharma

M.Sc.

19.5

7

Mr. Swami Sharan

M.Sc. (Chem.), ATA

19

8

Mr. Vikas Khurana

M.Sc.

19.5

9

Mr. G.C. Bajpai

B.Sc. (Chem.)

22.5

10

Mr. Yogesh Kumar

B.Sc., ATA

19

11

Mr. Devender Singh

B.A.

19

 
2. Workshops 

 

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience (years)

1

Mr. Raj Kumar Saini

Diploma (Electrical)

32

2

Mr. Harendra Singh

B.Sc. (Chem.)

19.5

3

Mr. V. Satyanarayana

ITI, ATA

24.5

4

Mr. M. K. Tomar

Draughtsman (Civil)

23

5

Mr. Prakash

ITI

28.5

6

Mr. Jaswant Singh

-

32

 
3. Garment Labs 

 

Sr.No.

Name

Qualification

Experience        ( years)

1

Mr. M. M. Tiwari

B.Sc., Dip. in Textile Technology

35.5

2

Mrs. Neha Kapil

M.Sc. (Textile & Clothing)

13

3

Mrs. Shweta Saxena

M.Sc. (Textile & Clothing)

12.75

4

Mr. Asif Ali

ITI

27

5

Mr. M.K. Tomar

Cert. course on M/c Maint.

27